?

Log in

No account? Create an account
i like the color pink.'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
i like the color pink.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[18 Mar 2005|09:13pm]

Would you...

1. Give me your number?

2. Make a move on me?

3. Let me kiss you?

4. Watch a movie with me...even a really nasty one?

5. eat food with me?

6. let me drive you somewhere/anywhere?

7. Take a shower with me?

8. Be my bf/gf?

9. Have a fling with me?

10. Listen to me if I called you crying even if you were out with all of your friends?

11. Buy me a drink if i didnt have money?

12. Take me home for the night?

13. let me sleep in your bed?

14. sing in the car with me?

15. Sit in the doctors office with me because I didn't want to go alone?

16. Re-post this for me to answer your questions?

17. Come pick me up at 3 am because my car ran out of gas in the middle of nowhere?



Do you...

18. think im cute?

19. like my style?

20. think im funny?

21. care about me?



Would you...

22. cry if i died?

23. stop me if i tried to commit suicide?

24. dance with me?

5 I will KILL of tears

[26 Feb 2005|04:09pm]
[ mood | she might be at the show ]

yah sooo last nite was prett shill. kaila rusty rayah shane chris caitlin matt isaac ashley my cousins steve and alex  came over and we shilled.  i wanted some one else to come but they didnt. oh well. shit sucks.  i made some bomd ass ribs.  by the end of the night i was soooo tired and i had a headache. i was supposed to make a ceaser salad and beans but i never got around to it. but yah thats every one who came to my house last nite.

 

 

 

oh and p.s. i really want kaaila to be my little sister and come live with me!!!

 

 

 

we try to breath, but its to lateCollapse )

3 I will KILL of tears

[07 Feb 2005|06:20pm]

 

 

 

 

  HEY! im making my shit friends only

9 I will KILL of tears

[03 Feb 2005|05:00pm]
Info Black
Your Heart is Black


What Color is Your Heart?
brought to you by Quizilla


"I look inside my self and see my heart is Black"- rolling stones/ agony scene
3 I will KILL of tears

i love my kitty [02 Feb 2005|09:02pm]

oh yah heres pictures of my kitty

she looked like a rat

 

 

 

you whish you had thisCollapse )

14 I will KILL of tears

1 Cor. 15:1-4 [02 Feb 2005|05:58pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

these last few days have sucks major ass. yah so i guess angie hates me and hopes i die and she wants me out of her life forever.  yah.   i dunno know how thats possible.  but ill try.  when i stay that stuff its just that im jelous, and im worried.  more worried then jelous.   i just want her to be safe.  i just dont want her to get hurt agian like i hurt her.  no one as nice as she is should be put though  the crap i put her through. bleh.  what ever i guess life goes on i guess.  humm yah soo ummm anyone going to the show on saturday?

don't try to hide
the mistakes i made this time
but please try and listen
cus i'm breaking my heart tonight
so you can see whats inside
cus wherever you go, well that's where i'll go
i'd do so much i'll show but you won't know
so heres a song to show for the things ive blown
but im sorry so... thats the only way that i know

and all ive learned is
what we hate we make, what we hate we make

2 I will KILL of tears

fuck you, fuck you, fuckyou, oh and fuck you too [26 Jan 2005|02:31pm]
[ mood | meh... ]

EDIT yah so today was good. half day at school. monstaar was nice to me. i ate a CHOCOLATE CHIP MUFFIN. and i drank chocolate milk! that was pretty chill. mee and josh rocked ultiment frisbe in pe. yah i talked to angie like a normal person today. but then we started disscussing HIM. what ever. went to you group and played a few songs with skyler and rusty. good times. pot luck at my church on sunday. who wants to come with? well im gonna go now bye.

2 I will KILL of tears

shitshitbangbangshitshit [25 Jan 2005|06:27pm]
[ mood | meh ]

well today was kinda better. i got new guitar strings from chris!!! welll i got him them and he gave them back because i kidnaped his acoustic and held it for ramsom. haha. i went to longs and got my kitty food and kitty treats. she likes them. when i got home i she was on my bed chewing on a peice of gum. hahaha. do you have to take a cat to the hospital for that? sht didnt swallow it though so that good.i thumb wrestled angie in the car ride over to longs. she won. fucker. hott sex! im bored. well im gonna go play the guitar and sing to my self. or ill sing t princess. im smellllly. i think ill take a shower first. byeeee. ::EDITTTTT:: people are idiots. you confuse me. im still smelly so now ill to take a shower. and i gotta pee like a race turtle

of tears

the sound of a weed wacker across the street [24 Jan 2005|03:43pm]
man today sucked. she wasnt at school. i was sad. now shes at the mall. probably visiting him. whatever. im sucha fag. who the hell writes in livejournal? i do now. gay. soooooo theses bitches took my and shane and monstaars bench after school. we where gonna bust some heads.



you friend,
nairda
2 I will KILL of tears

[23 Jan 2005|09:12am]

how can some one move on that quick. like a day after, they like some one knew.  what ever.

 

 

 

" i dont want to leave, but i dont want to go back"

 

^^^

can someone explain that to me?  i still dont understand it. does it mean we're no more forever?

 

 

 

life is full questions.

 

 

 

whos not gogin to zaO???!!  whoop whoop. yay for not going to shows.

4 I will KILL of tears

[22 Jan 2005|09:18pm]

1. Who are you?
2. Are we friends?
3. When and how did we meet?
4. How have I affected you?
5. What do you think of me?
6. What's the fondest memory you have of me?
7. How long do you think we will be friends?
8. Do you love me?
9. Do you have a crush on me?
10. Would you kiss me?
11. Would you hug me?
12. Physically, what stands out?
13. Emotionally, what stands out?
14. Do you wish i was cooler?
15. On a scale of 1-10, how hot am I?
16. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
17. Am I loveable?
18. How long have you known me?
19. Describe me in 3 words
20. What was your first impression?
21. Do you still think that way about me now?
22. What do you think my weakness is?
23. Do you think i'll get married?
24. What makes me happy?
25. What makes me sad?
26. What reminds you of me?
27. If you could give me anything what would it be?
28. How well do you know me?
29. Do you wish to get to know me more?
30. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
31. Do you think I could kill someone?
32. Are you going to put this on your journal and see what I say about you?

5 I will KILL of tears

[22 Jan 2005|06:42pm]

i see thy love in the distance breathless gasping for air, for in thy dreams you where awakening to the bleakness in my room as my eyes begin to blear reality sets and starts the fear for do dreams come true or do i die alone waiting like the petals of a wilting flower fall off until there is none and the once beautiful flowers dies naked with no one to clothe it will i hold you in the grave or will the grave hold me? the numbing dreams never end the swallow's wings still amonsgt the idle wind my colored wold turns to grayscale recollecting the memories eyes covered hazel contradiction of thy thoughts standing calm love not lost searching till i find my princess whose passionate eyes cut right through me for what is life if love only exists in thy thoughts? what is romance if it is all fiction? nothing but a portrait left empty, a passing cloud of hurt by to meet my love in the flesh is to find my whole heart your heart breaks though me your love is the key longing for my hearts door to what day till i see sunrays shine upon your face i dream of you the way you look the beating of love in your heart your wolds are like the flowing of a spring, knowing thy love waits for me until eternity's end is this poetry or is this love's sickness engulfing my every being take the heart from you and the blood ceases from me i see what you hear breathe taking the closest thing to me and my savior falling in love to a person i have never met but knowing she has salvation's  fragrance by God's grace this love will be free and able to fly away above the earth to a point of exhaustion but your breath will keep me alive words are pointless for this love is speechless preparing from the curtains close laying their clutching hands so tight i can feel your heart telling me it will be all right ascension to heaven where this love can not only walk but it runs through the endless fields of joy where love neither ends nor begins but flows everlasting this was thy dream this daybreak and will by thy prayer that i will rest sleepless till the sun rises on that day and butterflies sing with us as we write love symphony
the pages of life fill the story of our love in a time long ago where fairy tales come true
                        and you and i my love will live happily everafter.........
           

 

 

                                   I LOVE YOU

 

 

 

i felt you slip away

 

 

 

                                   far away from me

7 I will KILL of tears

[24 Nov 2004|04:47pm]
[ mood | i dont wanna go back to daves ]

I _____ adrian
adrian is _____.
I think adrian should _____.
adrian needs _____.
Someday adrian will _____.
adrian reminds me of _____.
Without adrian _____.
Memories of adrian are _____.
adrian can be _____.
_____ is how I describe meeting adrian.
Worst thing about adrian is _____.
Best thing about adrian is _____.
I am ________ with adiran.


you filled this out because (put an x next to ones that apply)

(_) your name is angie
(_) your name is angie and you love me
(_) you love me
(_) your my friend
(_) you hate me
(_) you know me
(_) your my lover (only 1 should check)

5 I will KILL of tears

up-dating because my wife told me to [18 Nov 2004|06:01pm]
yah so i guess i love to fuck things up for my self




i love angie




new song



listen


http;//www.purevolume.com/fearsoftomorrow





also we are looking for 3 bands to play a show with





comment if you are in one or know someone who is in one







I LOVE ANGIE
3 I will KILL of tears

[14 Nov 2004|07:39am]
[ mood | angry ]

i fucking hate people. not all people, but quite a few of them. for example I FUCKING HATE THE PEOPLE THAT HAVE A SWEATER THAT SAYS "DRUG FREE" WHEN THERE ALL LIKE COKE HEADS AND ALCOHOLICS AND SHIT. ITS FUCKING REDICULOUS. I THINK I SPEAK FOR MYSELF AS WELL AS THE OTHER TURE STRAIGHT EDGE KIDS WHEN I SAY THOSE BITCHES NEED TO DIE. STRAIGHT ITS NOT A FUCKING TREND OF A FASHION, ITS A FUCKING LIFE STYLE. IF YOUR GONNA FUCKIN CLAIM IT THEN BE TRUE AND NOT A LITTLE BITCH AND LIVE IT. YOU FUCKING SHIT HEAD DOUCHE BAGS, ITS BECAUSE OF YOU WE GET A BAD IMAGE LIKE THIS


"In the regular monthly meeting of the South Orange County Gang Task Force, the activities of the group Straight Edge were discussed. The officers have asked us to inform parents of a very disturbing turn that this group has taken. Straight Edge came out of the movie Fight Club and was portrayed in the movie as a group that was committed to a drug, alcohol, and sex free life style. Members were so committed to these concepts that they would use violence to convince anyone else that they were right. Many high school age students have flocked to this group, often with their parent’s blessings. In the last few years, Straight Edge has evolved into a cover for students involved in drugs, alcohol and sex. Students are using the claim that they are “Straight Edgers” to build trust with their parents and distract them from looking into their activities.

Many of the web-sites dedicated to the Straight Edge life style continue to claim clean living but, according to the sheriff’s department, if you dig just a little deeper and go into the chat rooms you will find a very active drug community that goes against everything preached by the original Straight Edgers. When asked “How many of the Straight Edgers today still uphold the concepts of a drug, alcohol, and sex free life style?” the officer of the Gang Task Force responded “virtually none.” In addition, the violence of this group has escalated, as have other crimes associated with the group. For this reason the District Attorney’s office is looking into classifying Straight Edge as a legally recognized gang. Another disturbing trend is many who start out in Straight Edge have “graduated” into various other white supremacy groups such as Metal Mulisha.

Recognizing if your child is involved in Straight Edge is not as easy as it once was. At its inception, Straight Edgers could easily be recognized by an “X” on the back of their hand (often carved in the skin). They could also be spotted by their dark black hair, tight pants (boys often wear girl’s pants), studded belts and jewelry, and piercing (usually of the lip and eyebrows). As the Straight Edge life style has changed so has the appearance. The clothes have become more mainstreamed and the look has “morphed” into one that is no longer distinctive. The one remaining feature seems to be the dyed black hair.

The purpose of this article is not to blanket all kids involved in this life style and say that because they are involved in Straight Edge they are bad. However, if you are a parent of a child claiming that he/she is a Straight Edger, you need to be aware that it may no longer be the clean-cut life style originally portrayed. The best weapon you have for keeping your child away from unhealthy life choices continues to be YOUR involvement. Know whom they are spending time with and what they are doing and where they are doing it. Check up on them often and unannounced. Kids want you to be involved and want you keeping a close eye on them, regardless of what they say. It makes them feel safe and secure that you are in their life and they WILL thank you when they are grown."




BITCHES.

4 I will KILL of tears

[20 Oct 2004|10:35pm]
My Best Friend is fuckyourkind
Our 14 common interests are: as i lay dying, bleeding through, cradle of filth, embrace these hands, fall of monroe, it dies today, lower definition, metal, symphony in peril, the black dahlia murder, the postal service, underminded, unearth, zao
Who is your best friend?
Username:
Created by macoto





i love her. :D
6 I will KILL of tears

im sooo gay [19 Oct 2004|09:00pm]
[ mood | happy ]

wow today was a really good day. this has been the happiest me and angie have been in a long time, we went all day with out fighting. or aruging. and then after school she came over and i made dinner. and she freakin ate! liike wow, she didnt pick through her food at all. i was like omgggggg this is freakin rad as fuck. and she ate alot. .:holy shit:. wow thats all i have to say.






i fucking love you to death.

of tears

i hate you all. [10 Sep 2004|10:02pm]
[ mood | content ]

I LOVE MY FIANCE ANGELA RENEE VOGEL SANDOVAL. WITH ALL MY HEART.




IF THE UNIVERSE WAS MINE IDE GIVE IT TO YOU.







BUT ALL I HAVE TO GIVE YOU IS MY WORLD AND MY LOVE.








I LOVE YOU ANGELA RENEE VOGEL

1 I will KILL of tears

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]